The International Advertising Association (IAA) Lebanon Chapter celebrated the 2nd edition of its prestigious …
Events and Entertainments
-
-
Culture and ArtsEvents and Entertainmentsslider
Past and present: Masafi unveils Ramadan packaging to celebrate the story of UAE
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubIconic homegrown brand partners with Emirati artist Mariam Abbas to tell a story of …
-
Events and EntertainmentssliderTourism & Hospitality
Global Village invites guests to embark on the Ramadan Step Challenge for an active visiting experience to their wellbeing during the Holy Month
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubParticipants to step into an enriching and engaging journey of movement and rewards, inspiring …
-
Events and EntertainmentsFashionslider
Rami Kadi Maison de Couture Celebrates Ramadan and International Women’s Day with an Exclusive Art and Couture Collaboration at Four Seasons Resort Dubai at Jumeirah Beach
by Karine Ayoubby Karine Ayoububai, UAE–March 6, 2025: In honor of Ramadan and International Women’s Day, Rami Kadi …
-
Events and Entertainmentsslider
DXB UNHEARD – EPISODE 5 “CITY OF HUMANITY”
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubHosted by broadcaster and presenter, Kate Garraway, this newly released podcast and YouTube series will share …
-
Events and Entertainmentsslider
Ramadan Nights: Fresh Arabic Series on STARZPLAY
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubDubai, UAE: As the holy month arrives, STARZPLAY, the MENA region’s leading SVOD service, …
-
Events and Entertainmentsslider
RETURN OF THE TITANS FOR THEIR NINTH SERIES ON CARTOON NETWORK HD FOR BRAND-NEW SUPERHERO ANTICS
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubDubai, U.A.E, 3rd March 2025 – Join your favourite teen superheroes Robin, Beast Boy, …
-
Culture and ArtsEvents and EntertainmentsFashionslider
ASHI STUDIO DRESSES KYLIE JENNER, ANNA KENDRICK, COCO JONES & LENA MAHFOUF TO THE 2025 VANITY FAIR OSCAR PARTY
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubKylie Jenner attends the 2025 Vanity Fair Oscar Party wearing a custom couture black …
-
Culture and ArtsEvents and EntertainmentsFashionslider
SARA SAMPAIO WEARS ZUHAIR MURAD COUTURE TO THE 2025 VANITY FAIR OSCAR PARTY
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubBeverly Hills, CA –Model Sara Sampaio looked beautiful on the carpet wearing a strapless, silver beaded gown …
-
Culture and ArtsEvents and EntertainmentsFashionslider
PARIS JACKSON WEARS ZUHAIR MURAD COUTURE TO THE ELTON JOHN AIDS FOUNDATIONS 33RD ANNUAL ACADEMY AWARDS VIEWING PARTY
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubWest Hollywood, CA – Actress Paris Jackson looked beautiful on the carpet wearing a long sleeve nude …
