Celebrate the Year of the Snake with thrilling festivities, including the grand reveal of …
Events and Entertainments
-
-
Events and EntertainmentsFashionslider
ZUHAIR MURAD RECEIVES THE HONORARY AWARD AT JOY AWARDS
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubZuhair Murad was awarded the prestigious Honorary Award during the 2025 Joy Awards, a …
-
Culture and ArtsEvents and EntertainmentsFashionslider
Nour Arida Shines at the Joy Awards in Riyadh, Celebrating Arab Artistic Achievements
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubRiyadh, Saudi Arabia – Nour Arida, the Lebanese model and style icon, graced the …
-
Culture and ArtsEvents and EntertainmentssliderTechnology
Start the New Year with Fresh Entertainment: STARZPLAY Unveils Exciting January Lineup
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubDubai, UAE, 17 January 2025: As audiences look to the new year with anticipation …
-
Culture and ArtsEvents and Entertainmentsslider
Nomination of Kassem Istanbouli for the Position of Lebanese Minister of Culture
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubA group of intellectuals and activists has launched a call to nominate the founder …
-
Events and EntertainmentssliderTourism & Hospitality
Global Village launches the highly anticipated “The Wonderers’ Kids Fest” in its 10th Edition
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubThe festival designed for children aged 3 to 12 runs daily from 17 January …
-
EducationEvents and Entertainmentsslider
Robotics competition ‘FIRST® LEGO® League’ Challenge round hosted by ATLAB kicks off in UAE tomorrow
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubThe event aligns with the UAE’s ambitious educational objectives and Centena Group’s commitment to …
-
Events and EntertainmentssliderTechnology
Viu leads K-wave into 2025 with two Arabic-dubbed Korean series
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubPCCW (SEHK:0008) – United Arab Emirates (UAE), 15 January 2025 – Viu, PCCW’s leading …
-
Events and EntertainmentssliderTourism & Hospitality
Global Village highlights Season 29 with vibrant shopping experiences and exceptional offerings of the world’s finest products
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubThe destination provides a unique bargaining journey all season long across its 30 pavilions, …
-
Events and Entertainmentsslider
Nour Arida comes forward in an exceptional conversation with Mohammad Kais
by Karine Ayoubby Karine AyoubLebanese international model Nour Arida appears as a guest on an extraordinary episode of …
